Български | Català | Deutsche | Hrvatski | Čeština | Dansk | Nederlandse | English | Eesti keel | Français | Ελληνικά | Magyar | Italiano | Latviski | Norsk | Polski | Português | Română | Русский | Српски | Slovenský | Slovenščina | Español | Svenska | Türkçe | 汉语 | 日本語 |
C

carused.jp

Registered
Screenshot carused.jp
Website screenshot

Carused. jp is your guide to the world of Japanese carsIf you are looking for a reliable way to purchase a used car from Japan, then the carused website. jp might be a great solution. Thi...

Page analyze update date: 2026/05/30 07:50:37
Last whois update date: 2026/03/17 18:48:13
Domain Status
Registered
Paid till
01.01.1970
Available from
31.01.1970

Website Description

📝

Carused. jp is your guide to the world of Japanese cars

If you are looking for a reliable way to purchase a used car from Japan, then the carused website. jp might be a great solution. This resource positions itself as a platform with more than 140,000 pieces of equipment, including cars from auctions. Importantly, the company has entered into an official partnership with Toyota Tsusho Corporation, giving users access to exclusive offers that are difficult to find anywhere else.

The site offers a wide selection of brands, among which you can find both popular Japanese brands such as Toyota, Nissan, Honda and Mazda, as well as foreign brands like Mercedes Benz and BMW. There is a special focus on commercial vehicles, with sections for vans, trucks and buses. For example, you can find a Toyota Hiace Van or a Mitsubishi Canter, which makes the platform interesting not only for individuals, but also for businesses.

Variety of categories and filters

One of the strengths of Carused. jp is a flexible filtering system. Users can search for cars by make, model, year, price, mileage, and even fuel type. There are special sections for left-hand drive, diesel cars and cars with 4WD drive. There is also a JDM (Japanese Domestic Market) category, which attracts enthusiasts of original Japanese models.

  • Price categories:The site has convenient selections of cars up to 1000, 3000, 5000 and 7000, which helps you quickly find an option within your budget.
  • Body type:From compact Kei Truck to Land Cruiser Prado SUVs and Noah minivans.
  • Geography:The platform works with clients from different countries, including the Bahamas, Kenya, New Zealand and other regions, offering local services.

Promotions and new products

On the main page you can often see the Limited Offer and Clearance sections, where cars are presented at discounts. For example, the Mitsubishi Fuso Fighter is offered at a discount of 29, and the Toyota Granvia is as much as 75. This shows that the site is actively working with sales, helping customers save. In addition, there is a New Arrivals section where new arrivals such as the Isuzu Elf Truck or Toyota RAV4 are published.

It is worth mentioning security. The site administration warns about fraudulent activity and asks users to use only the official carused website. jp to avoid being scammed. This suggests that the company cares about its reputation and customer trust.

Who is this site for?

Carused. jp is suitable for both beginners and experienced importers. There are sections with How to buy and What is Buy Now instructions that will help you understand the purchasing process. There is also the opportunity to become an agent or dealer, which expands the possibilities of cooperation.

Frequently asked questions

How many cars are available on the site?

There are more than 140,000 Japanese used cars on the platform, including auction lots.

Are there partnerships with large companies?

Yes, Carused. jp has entered into an official agreement with Toyota Tsusho Corporation, which provides access to exclusive cars.

Is it possible to buy a car for less than 1000?

Of course, the site has a special category Used Cars under 1000, where budget options are presented, for example, Mitsubishi Delica D2 for 419.

How to protect yourself from scammers?

The administration recommends using only the official website carused jp and follow the news on the platform for up-to-date security information.

.

SEO Score
88.36%
129
Score achieved
146
Maximum score

Main Information

ℹ️
Title: Carused.jp - Japanese Used Cars Carused.jp
Description: More than 140,000 Japanese used cars including auction! We are forming an official tie-up with Toyota Tsusho Corporation. Get exclusive used cars for sale!
Keywords: empty
Page Encoding: utf-8
Page Filesize: 866 KB

Server Information

🖥️
IP: 3.212.147.24
Location: United States,US,Ashburn,20149,39.0469,-77.4903,America/New_York
Http Server: apache/2.4.52 (ubuntu)
Encoding: utf-8
Powered by: next.js

Meta Tags List

🏷️

Internal Links

🔗

External Links

🌐

Whois Information

📄
creation_date: on] 2010/03/13
creation_time:
expiration_date: on] 2026/03/31
expiration_time:

Whois Raw Data

📋
            [ JPRS database provides information on network administration. Its use is    ]
[ restricted to network administration purposes. For further information, ]
[ use 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp help'. To suppress Japanese output, add'/e' ]
[ at the end of command, e.g. 'whois -h whois.jprs.jp xxx/e'. ]
Domain Information:
[Domain Name] CARUSED.JP
[Registrant] Carpaydiem Co.,Ltd
[Name Server] ns-1780.awsdns-30.co.uk
[Name Server] ns-1084.awsdns-07.org
[Name Server] ns-502.awsdns-62.com
[Name Server] ns-855.awsdns-42.net
[Signing Key]
[Created on] 2010/03/13
[Expires on] 2026/03/31
[Status] Active
[Last Updated] 2025/07/23 10:36:00 (JST)
Contact Information:
[Name] Daisuke Mayumi
[Email] [email protected]
[Web Page]
[Postal code] 150-0002
[Postal Address] Verde Aoyama building 5F
Shibuya-ku Shibuya 2-6-12
Tokyo
[Phone] 03-5778-4220
[Fax]

Robots.txt

🤖
			User-agent: bingbot

User-agent: *
Disallow: /pdf/carpaydiem_dealer_brochure.pdf
Disallow: /pdf/carused-brochure.pdf
Disallow: /pdf/carused-testimonial.pdf
Disallow: /calc/au-calculator.xlsx
Disallow: /calc/ca-calculator.xlsx
Disallow: /calc/nz-calculator.xlsx
Disallow: */car-list/get-images*
Disallow: /*/mypage
Disallow: /mypage
Disallow: /*/login*
Disallow: /login*
Disallow: /*/signup
Disallow: /signup
Disallow: /admin*
Disallow: /noticemail
Disallow: /container
Disallow: /zh-CN
Disallow: /api/
Disallow: /japan_cars/
Disallow: /blog/tag/*
Disallow: /modelindex/
Disallow: */modelindex/
Disallow: */car-list*?*view_mode*
Disallow: */car-list*?*view_size*
Disallow: */car-list*?*tag*
Disallow: /*yoReviewsPage*
Disallow: /detail/download-images?
Disallow: */car-list?keyword
Disallow: /*/auction/list/*?
Disallow: /auction/list/*?
Disallow: /*/auction/detail/*
Disallow: /auction/detail/*
Disallow: /monitoring?
Sitemap: https://carused.jp/sitemap.xml
Sitemap: https://carused.jp/sitemap_list_index.xml
Sitemap: https://carused.jp/sitemap_detail_index.xml
Sitemap: https://carused.jp/blog/sitemap_index.xml
        

SEO Audit

🔍

Technical SEO

Response Code
200
Status 200 OK - page loads correctly.
Character Encoding
Page: utf-8, Header: utf-8
Character encoding consistent between HTML and headers.
Page Size
887762 bytes
Page size acceptable for fast loading.
!
Resources
199 total
Too many resources. Optimize and combine files for better performance.
Hreflang Tags
7 hreflang tags
Hreflang tags found for multilingual SEO.
Robots.txt
Exists
Robots.txt file found.
Sitemap
Declared in robots.txt
Sitemap declared in robots.txt.
HTTPS
Yes
Secure HTTPS connection enabled.
Compression
gzip
Gzip or Zstd compression enabled for faster loading.
Caching
private, no-cache, no-store, max-age=0, must-revalidate
Cache-control headers properly set.
Page Speed
7.71 ms
Excellent loading speed.

On-Page SEO

Title
Carused.jp - Japanese Used Cars Carused.jp
Good title length (30-60 characters).
Meta Description
More than 140,000 Japanese used cars including auction! We are forming an official tie-up with Toyota Tsusho Corporation. Get exclusive used cars for sale! Lenght:155
Good meta description length (100-160 characters).
H1 Heading
1 found - "Japanese Used Cars for Sale"
Good - single H1 heading found.
Word Count
667
Good content length (500-2000 words recommended).
!
Canonical Tag
Add canonical tag to prevent duplicate content issues.
Duplicate Meta
[]
No duplicate meta tags found.
Keywords
empty
Meta keywords set (note: not used by major search engines).

Content and UX

Language
en
Language attribute properly set.
!
Images
41 total, 2 missing ALT
Add ALT text to images for accessibility and SEO.
Viewport
width=device-width, initial-scale=1
Viewport meta tag properly set for mobile devices.
Open Graph
All OG tags present.
All essential OpenGraph tags present.
Structured Data
1 JSON-LD scripts
Structured data (JSON-LD) found.

Positions in Google

Search Phrases - Google

🔍
Position Phrase Page Snippet
2с левым рулем/ru/feature/left-han...
4продажа подержанных японских грузовиков/ru/feature/all_truc...
5маленькие грузовые автомобили/ru/feature/all_truc...
6(+15)купить левый руль/ru/feature/left-han...
8японские грузовики/ru/feature/all_truc...
122017 mazda 5/car-list/mazda/mazd...
12japanese jdm/ru/feature/jdm?srsl...
13грузовики из японии/ru/feature/all_truc...
15jdm cars/ru/feature/jdm?srsl...
19куплю авто левый руль/ru/feature/left-han...

Additional Services

💎