Български | Català | Deutsche | Hrvatski | Čeština | Dansk | Nederlandse | English | Eesti keel | Français | Ελληνικά | Magyar | Italiano | Latviski | Norsk | Polski | Português | Română | Русский | Српски | Slovenský | Slovenščina | Español | Svenska | Türkçe | 汉语 | 日本語 |
W

www.datto.com

Registered
Screenshot www.datto.com
Website screenshot
Page analyze update date: 2026/06/09 14:31:30
Last whois update date: 2026/06/09 14:31:29
Domain Status
Registered
Paid till
02.12.2030
Available from
01.01.2031
SEO Score
67.81%
99
Score achieved
146
Maximum score

Main Information

ℹ️
Title: Datto | IT Solutions Built for You
Description: IT professionals rely on Datto for mission-critical business continuity and disaster recovery, networking, business management, and file backup and sync solutions
Keywords: unknown
Page Encoding: utf-8
Page Filesize: 208 KB

Server Information

🖥️
IP: 141.193.213.21
Location: United States,US,37.751,-97.822,America/Chicago
Http Server: cloudflare
Encoding: utf-8

Meta Tags List

🏷️

Internal Links

🔗

External Links

🌐

Whois Information

📄
domain_name: datto.com
update_date: 2024-02-06T05:31:33Z
update_time: 1707197493
creation_date: 2002-12-02T21:30:37Z
creation_time: 1038864637
expiration_date: 2030-12-02T21:30:37Z

Whois Raw Data

📋
            Domain Name: DATTO.COM
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Domain Status: client transfer prohibited
Creation Date: 2002-12-02T21:30:37Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2030-12-02T21:30:37Z
Updated Date: 2024-02-06T05:31:33Z
Name Server: A1-24.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-65.AKAM.NET
REGISTRAR Contact: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
>>> Last update of RDAP database: 2026-06-09T14:31:29Z

Robots.txt

🤖
			# START YOAST BLOCK
# ---------------------------
User-agent: *
Disallow: /?rest_route=

Sitemap: https://www.datto.com/sitemap_index.xml
Sitemap: https://www.datto.com/fr/sitemap_index.xml
Sitemap: https://www.datto.com/da/sitemap_index.xml
Sitemap: https://www.datto.com/de/sitemap_index.xml
Sitemap: https://www.datto.com/nl/sitemap_index.xml
Sitemap: https://www.datto.com/es-LA/sitemap_index.xml
Sitemap: https://www.datto.com/sv/sitemap_index.xml

# ---------------------------
# END YOAST BLOCK        

SEO Audit

🔍

Technical SEO

Response Code
200
Status 200 OK - page loads correctly.
Character Encoding
Page: utf-8, Header: utf-8
Character encoding consistent between HTML and headers.
Page Size
213451 bytes
Page size acceptable for fast loading.
!
Resources
89 total
Too many resources. Optimize and combine files for better performance.
Hreflang Tags
9 hreflang tags
Hreflang tags found for multilingual SEO.
Robots.txt
Exists
Robots.txt file found.
Sitemap
Declared in robots.txt
Sitemap declared in robots.txt.
HTTPS
Yes
Secure HTTPS connection enabled.
!
Compression
br
Enable gzip or zstd compression to reduce file sizes.
Caching
max-age=15552000, must-revalidate
Cache-control headers properly set.
Page Speed
1.89 ms
Excellent loading speed.

On-Page SEO

Title
Datto | IT Solutions Built for You
Good title length (30-60 characters).
!
Meta Description
IT professionals rely on Datto for mission-critical business continuity and disaster recovery, networking, business management, and file backup and sync solutions Lenght:162
Meta description too long. Reduce to 100-160 characters.
!
H1 Heading
2 found - "#1 Backup and Disaster Recovery for MSPs & IT Teams"
Use only one H1 heading per page. Remove extra H1 tags.
Word Count
1813
Good content length (500-2000 words recommended).
!
Canonical Tag
Add canonical tag to prevent duplicate content issues.
!
Duplicate Meta
{"google-site-verification":2}
Remove duplicate meta tags to avoid conflicts.
Keywords
Meta keywords are optional (not used by major search engines).

Content and UX

Language
sourc
Language attribute properly set.
!
Images
52 total, 6 missing ALT
Add ALT text to images for accessibility and SEO.
Viewport
width=device-width, initial-scale=1
Viewport meta tag properly set for mobile devices.
Open Graph
All OG tags present.
All essential OpenGraph tags present.
Structured Data
1 JSON-LD scripts
Structured data (JSON-LD) found.

Positions in Google

Search Phrases - Google

🔍
Position Phrase Page Snippet
5down time/blog/what-is-downti...

Additional Services

💎